Red Jazz (USA)

Red Jazz (USA)

Standing: Gestut Lindenhof (Germany)

  • Rated  125 by Timeform.
  • 3d at Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Gr.1)  by 1/2L to POET’S VOICE and RIP VAN WINKLE.
  • A consistent Stakes performer — Stakes winner at 2,3 ,5 and 6.
  • Leading first-season sire in Italy and Ireland (2017).
  • GR.2 winner and Gr.1 placed.
  • Sire of Stakes-winning horses such as SNAZZY JAZZY, UBRAN BEAT and JAZZ EXPLOSION.
2021 Stud Fee: € 5,000 / Stud Contact: Volker Linde / Email: info@vollblutgestuet-lindenhof.de / Ph:+491754151516.
Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 4 2 1 £17,887
3 9 2 3 1 £142,422
4 4 1 1 £101,887
5 8 1 2 1 £108,910
6 7 1 2 £23,337
Totals: 32 5 7 6 £394,444
At 2 : Won Ascot Allan Merritt Memorial 2YO S. (5f)

Won Windsor Reading Evening Post 2YO Maiden S. (5f)

3d Newmarket July Stakes, Gr.2 (6f to Arcano and Orpen Grey)

At 3 : Won Newmarket Challenge Stakes Gr.2 (7f beating Cat Junior and Main Aim),

Won European Free Handicap, L (7f beating Quadrille and Mata Keranjang)

Won Royal Ascot Jersey Stakes, Gr.3 (7f to Rainfall and beating Rock Jock)

Won Newmarket King Charles II Stakes, L (7f to Field of Dream and beating Rodrigo de Torres)

2d Newmarket Criterion Stakes, Gr.3 (7f to Premio Loco and beating Doncaster Rover)

3d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Gr.1 (1/2L to Poet’s Voice and Rip Van Winkle)

At 4 : 2d Goodwood Lennox Stakes, Gr.2 (7f to Strong Suit and beating Beacon Lodge)

3d Meydan Godolphin Mile Stakes, Gr.2 (1600m to Skysurfers and Mufarrh)

4th Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2 (1m)

At 5 : Won Haydock Spring Trophy, L (7f beating Firebeam and Majestic Myles)

Won Ben Marshall Stakes, L (1m to French Navy and beating Fire Ship)

2d Newmarket Challenge Stakes, Gr.2 (7f to Fulbright and beating Arnold Lane)

3d Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2 (1600m to African Story and Viscount Nelson)

4th Haydock John of Gaunt Stakes, Gr.3 (7f)

At 6 : Won Spring Trophy, L (7f to Eton Forever and Gregorian)

2d Newmarket Criterion Stakes, Gr.3 (7f to Producer and beating Pastoral Player)

3d Haydock John of Gaunt Stakes, Gr.3 (7f to Amarillo and Pastoral Player)

 

2021 Stud Fee: € 5,000 / Stud Contact: Volker Linde / Email: info@vollblutgestuet-lindenhof.de / Ph:+491754151516.
JOHANNESBURG (USA)
B. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:1761 r:1560 w:1134 SW:69
Hennessy
Ch. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:1340 r:1119 w:807 SW:72
Storm Cat
B. or Br. 1983
GW 4 wins
f:1415 r:1110 w:814 SW:177
Storm Bird Northern Dancer 2
South Ocean 4
Terlingua Secretariat 2
Crimson Saint 8
Island Kitty
Ch. 1976
SP 4 wins
f:13 r:12 w:9 SW:4
Hawaii Utrillo 20
Ethane 1
T.C. Kitten Tom Cat 3
Needlebug 6
Myth
B. 1993
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:6 SW:1
Ogygian
B. 1983
GW 7 wins
f:616 r:537 w:289 SW:23
Damascus Sword Dancer 1
Kerala 8
Gonfalon Francis S. 1
Grand Splendor 16
Yarn
Blk. or Br 1987
Wnr 1 win
f:6 r:5 w:5 SW:3
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Narrate Honest Pleasure 11
State 2
NOW THAT’S JAZZ (USA)
Ch. 1999
Wnr 1 win
f:6 r:5 w:3 SW:1
Sword Dance
B. 1984
GW 4 wins
f:552 r:425 w:324 SW:22
Nijinsky
B. 1967
GW 11 wins
f:850 r:654 w:473 SW:156
Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
Flaming Page Bull Page 4
Flaring Top 8
Rosa Mundi
Ch. 1977
SP 1 win
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:1
Secretariat Bold Ruler 8
Somethingroyal 2
Lisadell Forli 3
Thong 5
Mardi Gras Mombo
B. 1976
Wnr 5 wins
f:11 r:10 w:9 SW:2
Tampa Trouble
B. 1965
SP
f:112 r:14 w:12
Blue Prince Princequillo 1
Blue Denim 16
Dream Vision Khaled 22
Miss Moonbeam 2
Hold Harmless
B. 1968
NR
f:11 r:8 w:8 SW:1
Mongo Royal Charger 9
Accra 21
Rejuvenate Revoked 10
Juvenile 2

JOHANNESBURG Champion 2YO Colt in Europe, France, GB, Ireland & USA in 2001. 7 wins at 2, £261,216, €13,300, 121,959fr., US$520,000, Breeders’ Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Leopardstown Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.3, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3. He entered stud in USA in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Leading Japan First Season Sire in 2013. Sire of 1560 progeny to race, 1133 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $125 million, 69 stakes winners, 60 stakes placegetters, inc.

 


 

JUHAYNA (10f, Nugget Point, Mannsfeld). Champion 2YO Filly & 3YO Filly in Argentina in 2012-13 & 2013-14.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Clasico Enrique Acebal, Gr.1, G.P. de Potrancas, Gr.1, 3d San Isidro G.P. Copa de Plata, Gr.1.

TURFFONTEIN (04c, Dr Grace, Bassenthwaite). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,271,250, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Wellington Racing Club S., L, STC Gaypak Mandarins 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, L, STC De Bortoli Wines 2YO H., 3d BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, QTC Charmosa 2YO H., 4th VRC AAMI Travel Insurance S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., L.

SCAT DADDY (04c, Mr. Prospector, Nijinsky). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$1,334,300, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1, Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, 2d Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders’ Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

STRAPPING GROOM (07c, Silver Deputy, Relaunch). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, US$931,713, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Tom Fool H., Gr.3, Belmont Lion Cavern S., L, Saratoga Kid Russell S., L, Aqueduct Gravesend H., L, 2d Aqueduct Fall Highweight H., Gr.3, Fred Cappy Capossela S., L, Turfway Park Hansel S., L, 3d Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Bold Ruler H., Gr.3.

ONCE WERE WILD (06f, Unbridled’s Song, Twig Moss). 7 wins from 1300m to 2600m, A$567,550, AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2, AJC Canon Selphy H., STC McGrath Foundation Lunch H., Theraces.com.au H., 2d Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, 3d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Apollo S., Gr.2.

SAGEBURG (04c, Linamix, Sagace). Champion Older Male Miler in France in 2008.4 wins from 1800m to 2000m, £3,678, €357,420, Longchamp Prix d’Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Ridgway, L, Longchamp Prix du Grand Palais, Chantilly Prix de Saint-Maximin, 2d Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Prix Dollar, Gr.2.

BAMBA JANE (09f, Fitzcarraldo, Go Forth). 2 wins at 2, Palermo G.P. Saturnino J Unzue, Gr.1, 2d Palermo G.P. Estrellas Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, 3d Palermo G.P. Jorge de Atucha, Gr.1, 4th Palermo Clasico General Luis Maria Campos, Gr.2.

RED JAZZ (07c, Sword Dance, Tampa Trouble). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £269,771, 735,000Dhs, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, European Free H., L, Haydock Spring Trophy, L, Ascot Allan Merritt Memorial 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3-twice, King Charles II S., L, Ben Marshall S., L, 3d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile S., Gr.2-twice, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Spring Trophy, L, 4th Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3.

EATON’S GIFT (05c, Carson City, Irish Tower). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, US$476,455, Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, Calder Smile Sprint H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Matt Winn S., L, Allowance, 3d Keeneland Lafayette S., L, 4th Keeneland Perryville S., Gr.3.

HUDSON STEELE (07g, Smart Strike, Storm Bird). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7½f to 9f, US$513,824, Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Monmouth Jersey Derby, L, Pimlico Henry S Clark S., L, Colonial Downs Da Hoss S., L, 2d Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3, Indiana Grand Oliver S., L, 3d Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1.

PHOLA (06f, Petionville, Seattle Battle). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$415,963, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, 3d Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Gr.3.

TEUFLESBERG (04c, Devil’s Bag, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, US$621,981, Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Southwest S., L, Fair Grounds Sugar Bowl S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Calder Carry Back S., Gr.2, Saratoga Glow S., L, 3d Oaklawn Park Rebel S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Lecomte S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Bashford Manor S., Gr.3.

HORAI AKIKO (11f, Sunday Silence, Woodman). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2850m, 117,579,000¥, Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Kokura Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Azuchijo S., 4th Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1.

HAMOODY (04g, Gulch, Ack Ack). 14 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £99,920, US$16,500, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Leading Jockey Award H., Newmarket Capannelle Racecourse 2YO S., Haydock Betfred Sharples Group H., 2d Goodwood Totescoop6 H.

RADIOHEAD (07c, Belong to Me, Known Fact). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £127,155, US$145,218, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Stanjames.com 2YO S., 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Parx Dash H., L, 4th Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.3.

LOOKY YONDER (04f, Vice Regent, Halo). 5 wins to 7f, US$239,595, Belmont Vagrancy H., Gr.2, Keeneland Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 4th Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.3.

NERO (11c, Sunday Silence, Danzig). 8 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, 323,045,000¥, Kyoto Keihan Hai, Gr.3-twice, Nakayama Lapis Lazuli S., L, Kyoto Kyoraku S., Niigata Inazuma S., Shumpu S., Nakayama Christmas Rose S., 2d Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2, Niigata Ibis Summer Dash, Gr.3, Ohi Tokyo Cup, L, Morioka Cluster Cup, L, Niigata Idaten S.-twice, Nakayama Aquamarine S., Funabashi S., Kokura Sasebo S., TV U Fukushima Sho, 3d Ohi Tokyo Sprint, L, 4th Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S., Gr.3-twice, Ohi JBC Sprint, L, Kyoto Yukan Fuji Hai Opal S., L.

RIVER SEVEN (10g, Chester House, Sadler’s Wells). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$810,266, Woodbine Grey S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Commonwealth Turf S., Gr.3, Woodbine Labeeb S., L-twice, Gulfstream Park Harlan’s Holiday S., L, 2d Woodbine Breeders’ S., L, Vandal S., L, Fort Erie Prince of Wales S., L, 3d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Connaught Cup, Gr.2, Clarendon S., L, 4th Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Sky Classic S., Gr.2, Queenston S., L.

MARCAVELLY (04c, Majestic Light, Nantallah). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, US$332,963, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Monmouth Continental Mile S., L, 2d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.3, Keeneland Bourbon County S., L, 4th Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.3.

ISIBAEVA (07f, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). 11 wins to 1400m, A$287,560, TRC Bow Mistress Trophy, Gr.3, TTC Hospitality Association S., Toll Transport Autumn Classic, CGU Workers Compensation H., RF Fergusson H., TRC TCM Pty Ltd H., Sorell Plaza Shopping Centre H., TTC Justin Paul H., The Examiner H., Launceston Cup Corporate Marquee H., Ken Evans Memorial P., 2d TTC WI Playsted Autumn Classic, TRC Winzenberg H., Lady Lynette H., Thorn Lighting H., Clarence Cup, Support Canteen H., QBE H., Hobart Cup Day H., Kevin Sharkie H., Boag’s Draught H., TTC Nichols H., 3d TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, Newmarket H., L, TRC Tattersall’s Park P., TTC Toll Tasmania P.

EIGHTEEN GIRL (16f, Agnes Tachyon, Hector Protector). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2020, 121,485,000¥, Sapporo Keeneland Cup, Gr.3, Hanshin Final S., 2d Kyoto Silk Road S., Gr.3, Katsuragawa S., 3d Kyoto Kurama S.

CASSANDARA SHADOW (05f, Pentire, Virginia Privateer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, A$346,100, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, WA Week Placid Ark 2YO H., 2d WATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Bunbury TC AHA Cup, 4th WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Natasha S., L.

DIAMOND TYCOON (04c, Last Tycoon, Bikala). 4 wins from 1m to 9f, £15,012, US$139,400, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai International Airport S., 2d Haydock Spring Trophy, L, Newmarket Grand Prix White Turf St Moritz 2YO S.

RABATASH (04g, Marju, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3.

BARONESS THATCHER (04f, Gulch, In Reality). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 8½f, US$555,961, Santa Anita Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Humana Distaff S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballerina S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Shirley Jones H., Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Belmont Vagrancy H., Gr.2, Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, Keeneland Thoroughbred Club of America S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Kalookan Queen H., L, 4th Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Bayakoa H., Gr.2, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Sprint S., L.

LA TRAVIATA (04f, Unbridled, Devil’s Bag). 3 wins at 5½f, 6f, US$129,248, Saratoga Victory Ride S., Gr.3, Monmouth Post Deb S., L.

PONE LA FIRMA (09f, Roy, Relaunch). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, Palermo Clasico Manuel J Guiraldes, Gr.3, Especial di Escorpion, 2d Palermo Especial Paris, 3d San Isidro Clasico Juan S Boucau.

STEFER (06f, El Prado, Rousillon). 2 wins at 2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Miesque, Gr.3, Prix Tap Portugal, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Tour des Dames.

TEN MEROPA (05c, Danehill, Alleged). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 6½f, £5,582, US$81,770, Santa Anita Baldwin S., Gr.3.

JUPITER PLUVIUS (05c, Boundary, Gold Stage). 2 wins at 2, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, Curragh Hacketts Bookmakers 2YO S., 4th Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

AFRICAN SKIES (06f, Woodman, Alzao). Winner at 2, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 2d York Parsonage Country House Hotel 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Scat Daddy (133), Grand Daddy (12), Turffontein (7), Sageburg (6), Jupiter Pluvius (6), Diamond Tycoon, Teuflesberg, Red Jazz, Marcavelly, Fernando Po, Gattopardo, Strapping Groom, etc.

SWORD DANCE 4 wins, US$200,328, Del Mar H., Gr.2. Sire of winners of over $37 million – 23 stakes winners, inc. MARLINDANCE FOR THEEBLAZING SWORDFRIEL’S FOR REALLITTLE THUNDERRYAN’S FOR REALFAST LISASABRE DANCELOUISIANA ALLENSAW GRASS SABRE, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $31 million – 16 stakes winners, inc. QUINTESSENTIALINSTANT DANCEDAWN AFTER DAWNRED JAZZREPORTING STARYESSHECANDANCEBROADWAY PRODUCERHALO NAJIBARGUMENTO FÁCILDREAM ON DREAM ON.

 


 

1st Dam

NOW THAT’S JAZZ, by Sword DanceWinner at 9f in U.S.A. Half-sister to DARE TO DUELPREMIER MOMBOFuninthesunLooseleaf Notebook. Dam of six foals, five to race, three winners, inc:-

RED JAZZ (c. by Johannesburg). Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

MARDI GRAS MOMBO, by Tampa Trouble5 wins in U.S.A. Sister to Careful (dam of MISS CREEKER), half-sister to SPECIAL VERDICTRaider Red. Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

PREMIER MOMBO (Premiership). 5 wins-3 at 2, US$125,826, Pimlico Queen Empress S., L, Toddler S., L, 2d Laurel Kattegat’s Pride S., L, Monmouth Junior Champion S., L, Pimlico Smart Halo S., L, 3d Pimlico Lady Dean S., L. Dam of-

Peekskill (Meadowlake). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$402,360, Gulfstream Park Allowance, Aqueduct Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 3d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1, Lone Star Derby, Gr.3, 4th Thistledown Ohio Derby, Gr.2.

Artistic Dancer. Placed at 3 in U.S.A. Dam of-

MERTIE M (Dance Master). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, US$145,185, Calder Gene’s Big Sky S., L, 3d Calder Lady Sonata S., L.

DARE TO DUEL (Kris S). 4 wins-1 at 2, US$141,987, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, 2d Santa Anita Rising Market H., L.

Funinthesun (Sunny North). 17 wins-3 at 2, US$212,340, 2d River Downs Cradle S., Gr.3.

Looseleaf Notebook (Notebook). 8 wins-2 at 2-at 5½f, 6½f, US$108,065, 3d Laurel Ambernash S., L.

 

3rd Dam

HOLD HARMLESS, by Mongo. Unraced. Half-sister to GAY REVOKE. Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

SPECIAL VERDICT (Hawkin’s Special). 3 wins-1 at 2, Remington Park Oklahoma Run Derby, L, 2d Remington Park Oklahoma Stallion S. (2YOc&g).

Careful. 2 wins in U.S.A. Dam of-

MISS CREEKER (Red Ryder). 12 wins, US$258,318, Sportsmans Governor’s Lady H., L, Hawthorne Yo Tambien H., L, Sportsmans Marion H Van Berg Memorial H., L, Fairmount Park Curley Reeves S., L, 2d Sportsmans Governor’s Lady H., L. Dam of-

CANYON RUN (Dixieland Band). 8 wins, US$271,475, Arlington Park My Trip S., L, Hawthorne Illinois Coronet H., L, Hoosier Park Indiana Derby, L, 3d Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3. Sire.

MR. EXPO (Explodent). 3 wins at 2, US$105,235, Arlington Park Illinois Breeders’ Futurity, L, Chief Illiniwek S., L. Sire.

SMOOTH (Prized). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 1m, US$92,790, Golden Gate American Equine Sales S., L, 4th Turf Paradise Derby, L.

Katie be Fast (Track Barron). 6 wins-1 at 2, US$130,862, 2d Arlington Park Colfax Maid S., L, Sportsmans Governor’s Lady H., L. Dam of-

Autumn Mist. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 3½f, 6½f in Canada. Dam of-

PUMPKIN HOLLOW (Kissin Kris). 2 wins at 6½f, 1m, US$80,683, Northlands Park Alberta Oaks, L, 2d Northlands Park Three & Four Year Old Fillies Sales S., L, 4th Northlands Park RK (Red) Smith H., L, Three & Four Year Old Fillies Sales S., L.

Houseofcreek. Unraced. Dam of-

Butterfield. Unplaced. Dam of-

KETTLE HILL (Pleasant Tap). 3 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$151,986, Turfway Park Prairie Bayou S., L, Saratoga Allowance.

Lenawee. 2 wins at 6f, US$95,969, Churchill Downs Allowance. Dam of-

THATCHER STREET (Street Sense). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$465,283, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Indiana Grand Warrior Veterans S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Wise Dan S., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L, Indiana Grand Warrior Veterans S., L.

Lady Inverness. 9 wins, US$128,251 in U.S.A. Dam of-

Lady Cerise (Honor Grades). 5 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$90,130, 2d Calder Delta Lady H., L, 3d Tampa Bay Downs Minaret S., L, Calder Plum Country H., L. Dam of-

WILD AT HEART (Indian Charlie). 3 wins from 6f to 1m, US$331,650, Santa Anita Buena Vista S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar Bayakoa H., Gr.2, Santa Anita LA Woman S., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2.

PICKAPOCKET (Mecke). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 8¼f to 2m, US$512,619, Belmont Pilgrim S., L, Delaware Park Sussex S., L, Calder Bonnie Heath Turf Cup, L, 3d Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker’s Cup, L.

NORTHERN BELLE (Northern Afleet). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, US$222,935, Oaklawn Park American Beauty S., L, 2d Philadelphia Park Jostle S., L, 3d Saratoga Geyser Spring S., L, Fair Grounds Esplanade S., L.

Secrecy. Unraced. Dam of-

Engagingly (Quack). 2 wins at 2, 3d Del Mar Cardiff By the Sea S., L. Dam of-

MEDIA PLAN (Relaunch). 16 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 8½f, US$525,358, Golden Gate Bedside Promise H., L, Golden Bear S., L, Hawthorne Royal Glint S., L, 3d Santa Anita San Carlos H., Gr.2.

RED JAZZ entered stud in Ireland in 2014. Leading First Season Sire in Ire. & Italy in 2017. Sire of 129 progeny to race, 68 winners (52.0%), earnings of over $3.1 million, 3 stakes winners, 2 stakes placegetters, inc.


 

SNAZZY JAZZY (15c, Byron, Selkirk). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1250m to 2019, £90,724, €187,500, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Salisbury Cathedral S., L, Curragh Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction 2YO S., Ayr Silver Cup, 2d Haydock Each Way Extra S., 3d Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Bet at Racingtv.com S., 4th Haydock Spring Trophy, L.

URBAN BEAT (15g, Blues Traveller, Picea). 5 wins to 6f to 2020, £6,450, €150,995, Dundalk Mercury S., Gr.3, Naas Woodlands S., L, Curragh Plusvital Speed Gene H., John Sisk & Son New Stand H., 2d Curragh Midsummer Sprint S., L, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Navan Abergwaun S., L, 3d Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Curragh Rockingham H., 4th Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Naas Sole Power S., L, Navan Cork S., L.

JAZZ EXPLOSION (16c, Candy Ride, Topsider). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m to 2020, Bro Park Songline Classic, L, 2d Jagersro Peas and Carrots Mile, L, Bro Park Tattersalls Nickes Minneslöpning, L, 4th Jagersro ITM Spring Mile, L.

Bridge Jazzaraat (16c, Lawman, Kalanisi). Champion 3YO Stayer in Italy in 2019.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1900m to 2200m to 2020, Rome Premio Ice Cool, 2d Rome Premio Roma Vecchia, L, Premio Stateff, Premio Nonoalco, Premio Taipan, 3d Rome Premio Circo Massimo, L, Premio Senecio, 4th Milan Coppa d’Oro, L, Rome Premio VIIla Borghese, L.

Pacifica (16f, Astronomer Royal, Nijinsky). 2 wins at 2, Deauville Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Jumping, Prix d’Englesqueville, 3d Milan Criterium Nazionale, L.

Magic Jazz (15g, Ishiguru, Royal Academy). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2150m to 2020, Milan Premio Leonardo Silver Cup, Premio Gian Giacomo Trivulzio, Premio Oreno, Premio Civagno, 2d Milan Premio Trofeo Leonardo Classic, 3d Milan Premio Sarnico, Premio Lacchiarella, 4th Milan Premio Merano, L.

Manousos (15g, Nureyev, Coastal). 2 wins at 1400m, 2100m to 2020, Markopoulo Greek Derby.

Little O’Hara (15f, Camacho, Sharpo). 8 wins-4 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2020, Rome Premio Artique Royale, Premio Beaugency, Premio St Jovite, Premio Lucerna, Premio Del Mar, 2d Rome Premio Dobrush, Premio Vittor Pisani, Premio Canisbay, 3d Milan Premio dell’Avvenire, Rome Premio Slip Anchor, Premio Wolver Hollow.

Happy Moment (15f, Mark of Esteem, Ezzoud). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, Rome Premio La Sarre, Premio Marmolada, Premio Fernet, 2d Rome Premio Over, 3d Rome Premio Giovanni La Frusta, Premio Carmen the Best, Premio Bellini.

Dizzy G (15f, King’s Best, Nashwan). 5 wins at 6f to 2019, Newbury British Fillies’ H., 3d Ayr Bronze Cup.

Riana (16f, Timber Country, Sadler’s Wells). 3 wins from 2400m to 3000m to 2020, Milan Premio San Siro, Premio Alpi Lombarde, 2d Milan Premio San Siro, Premio Pizzi Gemelli, Premio Scais, 3d Milan Premio Trofeo Leonardo Classic Finale, Premio Trofeo Leonardo Classic Eliminatoria, Premio Scais.

Mister Magic (15g, One Cool Cat, Barathea). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, Rome Premio Raimonda da Capua, 2d Rome Premio Repubblica Argentina, Premio Cloonagh, ParisLongchamp Prix Victoria Beachcomber Resort & Spa, 3d Deauville Prix Casino Barriere Trouville, Rome Premio Aringo.

Aurel (18c, Bahamian Bounty, Petong). Winner at 2 in 2020, Milan Premio Daniele Porcu, 2d Milan Premio Laveno, Rome Premio El Greco, 3d Milan Premio Arcimboldi, Rome Premio Samba, 4th Milan Criterium Nazionale, L.

Dearg Jazz (18f, Arakan, Habitat). Winner at 2 in 2020, Curragh Mongey Communications Nursery H.

Brigant Mapi (15f, Barathea, Bustino). Winner at 1900m, Rome Premio Nettuno.

Whenindoubtsmile (15c, Invincible Spirit, Sadler’s Wells). Winner at 2, Milan Premio San Babila, 3d Rome Premio Daumier, Milan Premio Teatro Alla Scala.

Red Painter (15c, Dubai Destination, Claude Monet). 4 wins at 1750m, 1950m to 2019, 2d Milan Premio Pessano.

Red Bond (16g, Elbio, Toca Madera). 3 wins from 1m to 1¼m to 2020, 2d Doncaster Unibet H., 3d Newcastle Heed Your Hunch at Betway H.

Nabeeha (16f, Artan, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2150m, 2200m to 2020, 2d Milan Premio San Siro Classic Eliminatoria, 3d Milan Premio Resegone.

Red Thunder (16c, Prince Sabo, Lear Fan). 3 wins at 1500m, 1750m to 2020, 2d Rome Premio Meina, Premio Piazza Indipendenza.

Double Jazz (15f, Polish Precedent, Shirley Heights). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, 2d Siracusa Criterium Aretuseo.

Rainbow Jazz (15g, Rainbow Quest, Dancing Brave). 2 wins at 1¼m, 3d Goodwood Federation of Bloodstock Agents 2YO S.

Roland Rocks (15g, Danehill, Groom Dancer). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, 3d Newmarket British & Irish Lions Betting 2YO S.

Sparkle Shout (18f, Chevalier, High Line). Winner at 2 in 2020, 3d Karlovy Vary Cena Zimní Královny.

Rabbit Red Jazz (18c, Monsun, Salse). Winner at 2 in 2020, 2d Velka Chuchle Gerschuv Memoriál.

Stellaire Enfant (15f, Bijou d’Inde, Rousillon). Winner at 1m in 2020, 2d Curragh Training Grounds Apprentice H.

Shania Says (15f, Shamardal, Desert King). Winner at 2, 3d Goodwood Docker Hughes Fillies’ Nursery H.

Orenburg My World (15f, Kheleyf, Rossini). Winner at 1600m in 2019, 2d Rome Premio Mount Bidder, Premio Mezzegra, Premio Kilimanjaro, Premio Anticlea.

Quinns Red Rose (15f, Kodiac, Galileo). Winner at 1m, 3d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S.

Leo Kalejs (15g, Tagula, Project Manager). 8 wins at 1600m, 2100m to 2020.

Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2014, Germany in 2019

Leading First Season Sire in Ire. & Italy in 2017.

 

Analysis by Crop

Crop Foals Rnrs Wnrs Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) £
2015 104 85 49 139 2 (2) 4 (2) 1,362,670
2016 38 20 10 35 1 1 332,224
2017 27 10 2 3 0 0 15,131
2018 53 14 7 8 0 0 55,789
Totals 222 129 68 185 3
(2)
5 (2) 1,765,814

 

Analysis by Age

Age Rnrs Wnrs Plcd Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) Ave Earnings £
2 102 34 20 51 0 0 5,344
3 98 42 18 70 1 (1) 1 (1) 6,291
4 76 32 11 64 3 (1) 4 (1) 7,950

 

Analysis by Sex

Sex Rnrs Wnrs Plcd Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) Ave Earnings £
Colts 72 41 16 119 3 (2) 5 (2) 17,507
Fillies 57 27 9 66 0 0 8,865

 

Analysis by Race Distance

Band Rnrs Wnrs Plcd Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) Ave Earnings £
< 1001m 32 4 9 11 1 1 3,315
1001 – 1200m 74 19 14 34 2 (2) 3 (2) 5,965
1201 – 1400m 92 20 15 34 0 0 4,105
1401 – 1600m 102 25 20 35 0 0 2,984
1601 – 1800m 66 17 16 30 0 0 2,752
1801 – 2000m 42 8 7 12 0 0 2,196
2001 – 2200m 46 7 11 18 1 1 3,162
2201 – 2400m 29 5 5 6 0 0 2,136
> 2400m 32 3 5 5 0 0 1,720

Worldwide – All countries, calendar year

Year Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) £
2017 64 23 275 36 0 0 390,794
2018 87 36 560 59 1(1) 1(1) 574,086
2019 82 28 507 52 2 2 449,597
2020 75 27 354 38 2(1) 2(1) 351,337
Totals 129 68 1696 185 3(2) 5(2) 1,765,814

 

Totals in All Countries

Country Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) £
Great Britain 54 27 604 60 1 1 488,859
Ireland 44 10 307 16 1(1) 2(1) 400,013
Italy 29 19 468 61 0 0 397,214
Sweden 5 3 59 17 1 1 175,643
France 7 2 40 3 1(1) 1(1) 101,208
Spain 2 1 28 6 0 0 59,223
Greece 2 2 34 4 0 0 32,911
Singapore 2 1 20 1 0 0 22,822
Macau 1 1 15 1 0 0 20,036
U.A.E. 1 0 4 0 0 0 15,838
India 1 1 17 2 0 0 10,500
Germany 2 1 18 1 0 0 8,999
Turkey 1 1 12 1 0 0 7,357
Hungary 3 3 15 6 0 0 6,953
Czechia 2 2 5 2 0 0 5,374
Poland 1 1 8 2 0 0 4,177
Belgium 3 1 21 1 0 0 3,919
Bahrain 1 1 10 1 0 0 2,918
U.S.A. 1 0 6 0 0 0 1,850
Denmark 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Qatar 1 0 4 0 0 0 0
Totals 129 68 1696 185 3(2) 5(2) 1,765,814

 

Brochures will be uploaded :)