Hot Streak (IRE)

Hot Streak (IRE)

Standing: France – Haras d’Annebault.

  • Rated  122+ by Timeform.
  • Fastest 2yo of his generation.
  •  Gr.2 winning sprinter and  Gr. 1 placed at 2 and Royal Ascot Gr.1 at 3.
  • “Imperious” conqueror of Cornwallis Stakes (Gr.3) by 5 lengths.
  • Highest rated 2yo by IFFRAAJ.
  • From the influential HEIGHT OF FASHION family the immediate family of  DEEP IMPACT. 
  • 125 – comfortably the best Time-rating recorded by a 2yo, matched only by FRANKEL in recent seasons.
  • Higher rated as a 2yo than OASIS DREAM, DARK ANGEL, INVINCIBLE SPIRIT, KODIAC, SHOWCASING and Zoffany.
  • First yearlings realized 220,000 gns, 200,000 gns, 150,000gns, £105,000, €100,000 etc
  • Sire of the Stakes-winning 2yos A CASE OF YOU and FLAMING PRINCES.
2021 Stud Fee: € 3,500 / Stud Contact: Nicolo Riva / website: www.harasdannebault.com.
Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 6 3 1 1 £110,707
3 7 1 2 £111,183
4 5 1 £10,373
Totals: 18 4 1 4 £232,263
At 2 : WON Richard Fahey 2YO Maiden S. (6f)

WON Ascot Cornwallis Stakes, Gr.3 (5f beating Outer Space and Kickboxer)

WON York Roses Sateks, L (5f beating Mecca’s Angel and City Zen)

2d Newmarket Middle Park Stakes, Gr.1 (6f to Astaire and beating Justice Day)

3d Newbury Mill Reef Stakes, Gr.2 (6f to Supplicant and Rufford)

At 3 : WON Haydock Temple Stakes, Gr.2 (5f beating Pearl Secret and Kingsgate Native)

WON Newmarket Palace House Stakes, Gr.3 (5f to Sole Power and Kingsgate Native)

3d Royal Ascot King’s Stand Stakes, Gr.1 (5f to Sole Power and Stepper Point)

At 4 : 3d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3 (1000m to Mecca’s Angel and Robert le Diable)
2021 Stud Fee: € 3,500 / Stud Contact: Nicolo Riva / website: www.harasdannebault.com.
IFFRAAJ (GB)
B. 2001
GW 7 wins
f:1667 r:1447 w:863 SW:72
Zafonic
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:634 r:532 w:363 SW:53
Gone West
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:1266 r:1036 w:714 SW:95
Mr. Prospector Raise a Native 8
Gold Digger 13
Secrettame Secretariat 2
Tamerett 2
Zaizafon
Ch. 1982
GW 2 wins
f:13 r:10 w:9 SW:3
The Minstrel Northern Dancer 2
Fleur 8
Mofida Right Tack 10
Wold Lass 9
Pastorale
Ch. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:3
Nureyev
B. 1977
GW 2 wins
f:784 r:633 w:475 SW:135
Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
Special Forli 3
Thong 5
Park Appeal
Br. 1982
GW 5 wins
f:12 r:9 w:9 SW:4
Ahonoora Lorenzaccio 5
Helen Nichols 1
Balidaress Balidar 8
Innocence 14
ASHIRAH (USA)
B. 1995
NR
f:9 r:6 w:3 SW:1
Housebuster
B. or Br. 1987
GW 15 wins
f:732 r:599 w:450 SW:36
Mt. Livermore
Ch. 1981
GW 11 wins
f:983 r:788 w:613 SW:70
Blushing Groom Red God 8
Runaway Bride 22
Flama Ardiente Crimson Satan 26
Royal Rafale 9
Big Dreams
B. or Br. 1980
SW 11 wins
f:16 r:10 w:9 SW:3
Great Above Minnesota Mac 7
Ta Wee 1
Dolphins Dream New Prospect 2
Green Dolphin 13
Manwah
Ch. 1988
Pld
f:12 r:6 w:2 SW:2
Lyphard
B. 1969
GW 6 wins
f:819 r:649 w:427 SW:112
Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
Natalma 2
Goofed Court Martial 1
Barra 17
Height of Fashion
B. 1979
GW 5 wins
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:6
Bustino Busted 2
Ship Yard 1
Highclere Queen’s Hussar 19
Highlight 2

IFFRAAJ 7 wins-1 at 2-to 7¼f, £375,546, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2-twice, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, York Wokingham H., Lingfield Totesport Victoria Cup, Kempton JSC Straight From the Horse’s Mouth H., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, 3d Sandown Pacemaker 2YO S.. He entered stud in Ireland in 2007. He entered stud in NZ in 2008. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2015-16. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2014-15, 2016-17. Second on NZ Sires List in 2016-17, 2017-18, third in 2015-16. Third on The GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Champion Sire in Malaysia in 2018. Sire of 1447 progeny to race, 860 winners (59.0%), earnings of over $75 million, 72 stakes winners, 60 stakes placegetters, inc.


 

RIBCHESTER (13c, Marju, Darshaan). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe in 2017. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2017. Joint Champion 3YO Male Miler in Europe in 2016. Champion 3YO Miler in France in 2016.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £1,588,052, €661,110, US$60,000, 2,202,000Dhs, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1-twice, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

TURN ME LOOSE (11c, Danehill, Sadler’s Wells). Champion Sprinter & Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2015-16.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$321,250, A$1,309,100, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Hawke’s Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Seymour Cup, L, 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Paris Lane S., L, Hawke’s Bay Guineas Prelude, Cambridge JC Cambridge Equine Hospital 2YO H., 3d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

GINGERNUTS (13g, Generous, Oregon). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+).6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2400m, NZ$851,225, A$405,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1.

RIZEENA (11f, Statue of Liberty, Unbridled’s Song). Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2013.5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £417,644, €261,765, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Sandown National S., L, Ascot Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Fillies’ Mile, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1.

JUNGLE CAT (12c, Forest Wildcat, Black Tie Affair). Champion Older Male Sprinter in UAE in 2017-18.8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, £170,903, A$369,500, 4,629,190Dhs, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint-twice, Shiba At The Meydan Hotel H., Haydock Betfred Follow Us on Twitter S., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Palace House S., Gr.3, Criterion S., Gr.3, Meydan Sprint S., Gr.3-twice, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Chester City Plate S., L, Meydan Borealis H., 3d VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1-twice.

CHRISELLIAM (11f, Danehill, Taufan). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe & GB in 2013.3 wins at 2, £112,343, US$550,000, Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Newmarket Fillies’ Mile, Gr.1, 2d Haydock Ascendant S., L.

JON SNOW (13c, O’Reilly, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$201,250, A$1,823,500, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, 2d Hawke’s Bay Guineas, Gr.2, 3d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Levin Classic, Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, 4th Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1.

BENVENUE (09c, Be My Guest, Mill Reef). 6 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €156,315, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Rome Premio Conte Felice Scheibler, L, Milan Premio Racing Club Equidia, Premio Giuliano Moroni, Premio Riccardo Zanocchio, Rome Premio Central Park, 2d Milan Premio Marchese Giuseppe Ippolito Fassati, L, Rome Premio San Giuseppe, Milan Premio Seveso, 3d Florence Corsa dell’Arno, Milan Premio Vaprio d’Adda, Premio Mario Cipolloni, 4th Rome Premio Carlo d’Alessio, Gr.3.

WYNDSPELLE (13c, High Chaparral, Stylish Century). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2019-20, NZ$522,650, A$164,590, WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Humphries Construction H., Waikato RC Foster Maintain 2YO H., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1-twice, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, WRC Anniversary S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane H., L, MRC Ladbrokes National Jockey Trust H., Rangitikei RC Wai Pine Bulls Country Cup, 3d VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, MRC John Dillon S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC Conveyancing Shop Lawyers H., 4th Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC March S., L.

WOOTTON BASSETT (08c, Primo Dominie, Chief’s Crown). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2010.5 wins at 2, £347,463, €220,010, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Doncaster Weatherbys Insurance 2YO S., ESG 2YO S., York DBS Premier Yearling 2YO S.

FIX (09f, Danehill, Warning). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2012-13.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$453,126, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, BOP RC Morton Estate Sparkling Sprint H., Wanganui JC Carpet Maintenance & Cleaning H., ARC Lindauer 2YO H., 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, ARC Retina Specialists H., 3d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 4th Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

THE BLACK PRINCESS (13f, Cape Cross, Gulch). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2350m, £131,924, €67,500, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Solitude, L, 2d York Middleton S., Gr.2, Goodwood Height of Fashion S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2.

HOT STREAK (11c, Housebuster, Lyphard). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £223,543, €12,000, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, York Roses S., L, Richard Fahey 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3.

IKERRIN ROAD (13g, Fantastic Light, Storm Cat). 11 wins from 6f to 1m, £37,365, US$384,349, Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Bold Venture S., Gr.3, Newmarket Harbour Watch H., Woodbine Allowance-twice, 2d Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Bold Venture S., Gr.3, 3d York 888sport Charity Sprint S., 4th Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.2.

BESHAAYIR (15f, Mister Baileys, Magic Ring). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m to 2019, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, Ascot Trant Engineering Fillies’ H., Newbury British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 2d Newbury Highclere Racing 2YO Fillies’ S.

MYTHICAL MAGIC (15g, Octagonal, Bering). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Francois Boutin, L, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 2d Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix Matchem, L, La Teste Prix Millkom, L, Doncaster Sky Sports Racing S., 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3.

SERENA MISS (12f, More Than Ready, Centaine). Top Filly on The 2014-15 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$214,375, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders’ S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Christmas in Centennial 2YO H., 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Wanganui JC Veandercross Juvenile P., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

POWERFUL BREEZE (17f, Echo of Light, Cadeaux Genereux). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, £166,885, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Racecourses.co.uk 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Newmarket Fillies’ Mile, Gr.1.

JUDICIAL (12g, Marju, Barathea). 16 wins-3 at 2-to 6f to 2020, £284,228, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Lingfield Golden Rose S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Chester Sportingbet.com H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs S., Kempton 32red Casino H., 2d Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3-twice, Chester Queensferry S., L, 3d Haydock Racing UK Anywhere Available Now H., 4th Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, York City Walls S., L, Garrowby S., L.

FORJATT (08g, Danzero, Statoblest). 12 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L-twice, National Day Cup Prep S., Jebel Ali British University In Dubai S., Shadwell Farm H., Jebel Ali Mile Prep, Shadwell Farm S., 2d Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Jebel Ali S., L, Newmarket Solid Wall Insulation H., Doncaster ESG 2YO S., Jebel Ali Shadwell H., Derrinstown Stud S., Al Sahel Contracting Company LLC H., Derrinstown Stud H., 3d Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L, National Day Cup, L-twice, Meydan Ford Taurus Trophy H., Jebel Ali Emirates Airline S., 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile, Gr.3.

MUFFRI’HA (12f, Dansili, Statoblest). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £211,161, 256,900Dhs, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Rosemary S., L, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L-twice, Newmarket British Promoting Fillies’ Series H., Lingfield Paul Kelleway Memorial S., 2d Newmarket Price Bailey Fillies’ H., Lingfield All-Weather Fillies’ & Mares’ Championships S., 3d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, 4th Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Ascot October S., L, Newmarket Rosemary S., L.

WHO DARES WINS (12g, Centaine, Lord Ballina). 10 wins from 1600m to 2100m to 2019-20, NZ$327,100, CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Easter Cup, L, South Canterbury RC Timaru Cup, L, CJC Christchurch Casino H., Gore Cup, CJC Cashmere Estate H., Christchurch Casino H., 2d CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Metropolitan Trophy, L, Otago RC No Limits Interiors H., CJC Hornby Working Men’s Club Cup, Christchurch Casino H., Daphne Bannan Memorial H., Otago RC Harcourts H., CJC Pryde’s Easifeed H., 3d CJC Spring Classic, L, Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup, L, CJC Hororata Gold Cup, Valachi Downs H., 4th CJC Winter Cup, Gr.3.

KISSES (09f, Marscay, Sagace). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$202,650, A$3,305, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, CJC Inglewood S., L, Easter Cup, L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 2d ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Wanganui JC Fordell O’Leary S., L, Hawkes Bay The Winning Edge Cup, 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ S., Gr.2.

MELT (15f, Maroof, Paris House). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, NZ$226,926, A$4,000, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders’ S., Gr.3, Counties Challenge S., L, Counties RC Roger Gill Mitsubishi H., 2d Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Hawke’s Bay Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga Hardware and Plumbing H.

ORDER AGAIN (13g, Van Nistelrooy, Jetball). 6 wins from 1350m to 2200m, A$441,025, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Lord Mayor’s Cup, Gr.3, TAB H., Moda Events Portside H., Ubet Stradbroke Day H., SCTC Anmel Cherrypicker Hire P., 2d BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, SCTC Bob Jane T-Marts H., BRC Giddy Up Club P., 3d ATC Winter S., L, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, Makers Mark H., 4th ATC Winter Challenge H., L, BRC Tails S., L.

DIBAJJ (10f, Royal Applause, Sharpo). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, €146,150, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Servanne, L, Chantilly Prix Blushing Groom, Deauville Prix de Colleville, 2d Chantilly Prix de Plessis Luzarches, 3d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, Chantilly Prix des Veneurs, 4th Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3.

CHILEAN (15c, Duke of Marmalade, Verglas). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, Haydock Ascendant S., L, 4th Longchamp Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3, Sandown Classic Trial, Gr.3.

THE SOULTAKER – BULB ELITE (H.K.) (13g, Reset, O’Reilly). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m to 2019-20, NZ$99,490, HK$1,686,530, ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Murdoch Newell S., L, HKJC Tai Po H., 2d Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Love Realty Limited 2YO S., HKJC Chan Trophy H., Yik Yam H., 3d HKJC Violet Hill H., Canmake Tokyo H., O’Brien H.

MAGIC ARTIST (11c, Cape Cross, Diesis). Champion Older Horse in Germany & Italy in 2015 (Int.).3 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 2000m, €159,830, US$40,000, A$90,000, Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 2d Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, 3d Frankfurt Fruhjahrspreis des Bankhauses Metzler, Gr.3, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3.

JAAMEH (13g, Rock of Gibraltar, Midyan). 7 wins from 2000m to 2800m, £70,169, A$575,600, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Pin & Win H., M O’Connell H., Newmarket John Sunley Memorial H., Haydock Betfred New Ladies Day 6th August H., MRC Victorian Transport Association H., 2d VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, Haydock Pertemps Network Stayers’ H., 3d VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, Haydock 32red Casino H., Newmarket CJ Murfitt H., Weatherbys General Stud Book Online H.

STAY ALIVE (08f, Pursuit of Love, Pharly). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €162,911, Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3, Milan Premio Tattersalls, Premio Ispra, Premio Mantova, 2d Milan Premio Dormello, Gr.3, 3d Milan Premio Coolmore, L.

SO WOTIF (09g, Geiger Counter, County). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$93,625, A$14,400, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, Barfoot & Thompson S., Te Aroha JC Towes Insurance Brokers 2YO H., 2d Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud S., Te Aroha JC Team Wealleans H., 3d Cambridge Breeders’ S., Gr.3, MRC PFD Food Services H., ARC Mark & Renee Marrying H., 4th VRC AR Creswick S., L.

NATHRA (13f, Danehill, High Top). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, £329,960, €102,870, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Newmarket Fillies’ Mile, Gr.1, Deauville Poule d’Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1.

HOSTESS (16f, Alhaarth, Persepolis). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 9f to 2019, £5,904, US$126,000, Santa Anita Providencia S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3.

ESPIRITA (08f, Warning, Bellypha). 2 wins at 2, €75,300, Deauville Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, Prix Beachcomber Hotels le Paradis Luxe, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Verrerie, 4th Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Amandine, L.

His sire sons include Wootton Bassett (16), Hot Streak, Benvenue, Biraaj, Dogma Noir, etc.

 

HOUSEBUSTER Champion Sprinter in USA in 1990 & 1991. 15 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, US$1,229,696, Belmont Jerome H., Gr.1, Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Withers S., Gr.2, Saratoga Forego H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.3, Swale S., Gr.3, Keeneland Lafayette S., Gr.3, Saratoga King’s Bishop S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Sheridan S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Spectacular Bid S., L, Meadowlands Morven S., L, Pimlico Frank J de Francis Memorial Dash S., L, 2d Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Keeneland Commonwealth H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Deputy Minister H., L. Sire of winners of over $66 million – 36 stakes winners, inc. BAHAMIAN PIRATEBUSTER’S DAYDREAMTHE SECONDMORTGAGEMAZEMIDNIGHT BETPAOLINOHAUSWAGENSECRET LIAISONCOMPASSIONATEMORLUC, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $71 million – 42 stakes winners, inc. HARDEST COREVIGORJOEY MASSINOJOSH’S MADELYNSMOKEY FIREHOT STREAKPONTCHATRAINRHYTHM AND SOULVALENTINE MISSINDIAN MAIDEN.

 


 

1st Dam

ASHIRAH, by Housebuster. Unraced. Half-sister to MUSTANFARTADRIS, Alazima (dam of ALLEZ VITE), Uroobah (dam of TAKREES). Dam of nine foals, six to race, three winners, inc:-

HOT STREAK (c. by Iffraaj). Subject horse.

New Design (f. by Bluebird). Winner at 2, 2d Curragh 2YO Fillies S., 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., L. Dam of-

Guizzo Vincente (Footstepsinthesand). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, €77,742, Rome Premio Maris, Premio Bilitis, Premio Carlos Primero, Premio Dalmazia, 2d Rome Premio Demetrio, Premio Fiuggi, Premio Mediterraneo, Premio Odola, Premio Beat of Drums, 3d Criterium di Pisa, L, Rome Premio Enio, Premio Verdi Casino, Premio Tennyson, Premio Amado.

Ashtown Girl (f. by Exceed and Excel). Unraced. Dam of-

Ziarah (Iffraaj). 8 wins from 7¼f to 8½f, £12,694, US$186,700, to 2020, 2d Santa Rosa Luther Burbank H., L-twice, 3d Newmarket 2YO Fillies’ S., TRM Excellence 2YO Fillies’ S.

 

2nd Dam

MANWAH, by Lyphard. Placed in GB. Three-quarter-sister to UNFUWAINALWASMI, half-sister to NASHWANNAYEFMUKDDAAMSARAYIR (dam of GHANAATIMAWATHEEQRUMOUSH), BashayerWijdan (dam of MAKDERAHORIENTAL FASHION). Dam of 12 foals, 6 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

MUSTANFAR (Unbridled). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1½m, US$625,010, Belmont Lexington S., Gr.3, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame H., Gr.2, Arlington Park Washington Park H., Gr.2, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3, Saratoga Saranac H., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Breeders’ Cup H., Gr.1, Keeneland Ben Ali S., Gr.3. Sire.

TADRIS (Red Ransom). 3 wins at 1m, Ascot Rosemary H., L, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L, Ascot Cantos S., 2d Newmarket Severals S., L, 3d Bath Dick Hern S., L, 4th Sandown Atalanta S., L. Dam of-

Yaseer (Dansili). Winner at 2, 2d Abu Dhabi Championship S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3.

Alazima. Raced twice. Dam of-

ALLEZ VITE (Rakti). 4 wins from 1400m to 2800m in India, Hyderabad Golconda St Leger, L, 3d Bangalore Stayers’ Cup, L.

Keep Icy Calm. Unplaced. Dam of-

River Rafting (Querari). Winner at 2, 3d Turffontein Ruffian S., L, Vaal Soccer P.

Uroobah. Unraced. Dam of-

TAKREES (Daaher). 3 wins at 6f, US$248,740, Aqueduct Interborough S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Aqueduct Cicada S., L, Laurel Safely Kept S., L, 3d Saratoga Prioress S., Gr.2.

 

3rd Dam

HEIGHT OF FASHIONby Bustino. Joint top filly on The 1981 European 2YO Classification. 5 wins-3 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, Newmarket Princess of Wales’s S., Gr.2, Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.3, Goodwood Lupe S., L, York Acomb S., L. Three-quarter-sister to Burghclere (dam of WIND IN HER HAIRCAPO DI MONTE), half-sister to MILFORDHighbrow (dam of BLUEPRINTFAIRY GODMOTHER), Marienski, Wily Trick (dam of ELEGANT FASHION). Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

NAYEF (Gulch). Champion 3YO Colt in GB in 2001 (Int.). Champion Older Male Stayer in UAE in 2002. 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £1,148,566, €23,399, US$1,200,000, 2,208,000Dhs in GB and U.A.E, York International S., Gr.1, Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Goodwood Select S., Gr.3, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Ascot Autumn S., L, Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO Conditions S., 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 3d York International S., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.1. Sire.

NASHWAN (Blushing Groom). Champion 3YO in GB in 1989 (Int.). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 11f, £807,671, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ascot Autumn S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2. Sire.

UNFUWAIN (Northern Dancer). 6 wins at 1m, 1½m, £214,185, US$78,750, Newmarket Princess of Wales’s S., Gr.2, Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Chester Vase, Gr.3, Epsom Warren S., L, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 4th Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1. Sire.

ALWASMI (Northern Dancer). 3 wins at 1½m, US$155,330, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Tidal H., Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Goodwood Predominate S., L, 3d Monmouth Red Bank H., Gr.3, Meadowlands John Henry S., L, 4th Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Badischen Wirtschaft, Gr.2. Sire.

SARAYIR (Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6¾f to 1¼m, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., L, Newcastle Virginia S., L, 4th Chepstow Golden Daffodil S., L. Dam of-

GHANAATI (Giant’s Causeway). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £461,711, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1. Dam of-

WAFY (Dubawi). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2019-20 in GB and U.A.E, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Sandown Max Patel 2YO S., 2d Ascot Close Brothers Property Finance H., Newbury Laytown Races H.

MAWATHEEQ (Danzig). 4 wins from 1m to 1½m, £147,415, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Doncaster Robinsons Designer Fashion at Bawtry H., Ascot DJP International H., Newmarket Cambridge Veterinary School S., 2d Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1. Sire.

RUMOUSH (Rahy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f, £87,122, €12,000, Newmarket Feilden S., L, 2d Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, 3d The Oaks, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3. Dam of-

MUNTAZAH (Dubawi). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m in GB and U.A.E, Meydan Firebreak S., Gr.3, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 2d Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2.

TALAAYEB (Dansili). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, £134,434, York City of York S., Gr.3, Newmarket Racecourses.co.uk 2YO Fillies’ S., 4th The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3.

WADILSAFA (Frankel). 3 wins at 1m, Sandown Fortune S., L, York John Smith’s Racing H., 2d York Ganton S., L, 4th Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3.

Sundus. Winner at 1¼m in GB. Dam of-

ZAWRAQ (Shamardal). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L, 2d Leopardstown Trigo S., L, Listowel S., L.

Mujabaha. Unraced. Dam of-

MAGNANIME (Elusive City). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, Chantilly Prix Finlande, L, Prix Quatrieme Tete, 2d Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L.

Eshaadeh. Raced twice. Dam of-

MAQAASID (Green Desert). 2 wins at 2, £135,558, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Sandown Panmure Gordon 2YO Fillies S., 3d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, 4th York Lowther S., Gr.2. Producer.

Jumooh. Placed, 3d Deauville Prix de la Perdriere. Dam of-

SHRAAOH (Sea the Stars). 4 wins from 2050m to 3200m, £52,296, A$1,514,225, ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, VRC Ronald McDonald House H., Goodwood Bespoke Property Consultants H., 2d ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2, Randwick City S., L, Goodwood Qatar H., Newmarket Gordon’s H., 3d ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3, BRC Tattersall’s Cup, Gr.3, Haydock Old Newton Cup.

RAHEEN HOUSE (Sea the Stars). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2850m, £162,656, A$294,075, to 2019-20, ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2, Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, Ascot Noel Murless S., L, York Elevator Company 2YO S., 2d Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, York Grand Cup, L, 3d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, York Silver Cup, Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, 4th Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1.

SEA OF FAITH (Sea the Stars). 3 wins at 2400m to 2020, Saint-Cloud Prix des Tourelles, L, 3d Newmarket Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Newbury Ross Brooke Chartered Accountants Fillies’ H., 4th York Galtres S., L.

BORN WITH PRIDE (Born to Sea). Winner at 2 in 2019, Newmarket Montrose S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Queen’s Vase, Gr.2.

Istishaary. Unraced. Dam of-

IL FORNAIO (Orpen). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m in Argentina, San Isidro G.P. San Isidro, Gr.1, 2d San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Mile, Gr.1, 4th San Isidro G.P. Joaquin S de Anchorena, Gr.1.

MUKDDAAM (Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Garden Suite Racing Club 2YO S., Kempton Laburnum S., 2d Newmarket Princess of Wales’s S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3. Sire.

Wijdan (Mr. Prospector). 2 wins at 1m, 10½f, York Middleton S., Goodwood Vodapage S., 2d Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L. Dam of-

MAKDERAH (Danehill). 4 wins from 7f to 1¼m, £42,401, US$179,742, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, Ascot October S., L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, Newbury Fillies’ Trial S., L. Producer.

ORIENTAL FASHION (Marju). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1650m, Rome Premio Ribot, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de la Cochere, L, 2d Deauville Prix de Lieurey, L, 3d Goodwood Lupe S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Amandine, L. Dam of-

ST JEAN (Teofilo). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €13,175, NZ$120,700, A$170,835, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, MRC Carlton Draught H., MVRC Sportingbet H., MRC TVN H., 2d MRC MiStable H., 4th Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3.

Safarjal. Placed at 2 & 3, 3d Newbury Whitley Stud Fillies’ S. Dam of-

KARAMA (Kitten’s Joy). 2 wins at 5½f, 7f, US$117,900, in 2019, Laurel Stormy Blues S., L, 2d Gulfstream Park Game Face S., L, Monmouth Boiling Springs S., L.

Bashayer (Mr. Prospector). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7¾f, 1m, 2d Cheshire Oaks, L. Dam of-

Rahayeb. Winner at 12½f in GB. Dam of-

LAHUDOOD (Singspiel). Champion Turf Female in USA in 2007. 4 wins from 1850m to 2200m, €106,250, US$1,560,500, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Liancourt, L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Madeleine, 3d Longchamp Prix de Sevres. Dam of-

AGHAREED (Kingmambo). 2 wins at 2000m, Longchamp Prix de Liancourt, L, Chantilly Prix de la Grange des Pres, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Gyges. Dam of-

HUKUM (Sea the Stars). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 13¼f, £80,336, to 2020, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot King George V S., 3d Newbury SIS Family Fun Day 2YO S.

KAREEMAH (Peintre Celebre). 2 wins at 2000m, 2200m, Chantilly Prix Charles Laffitte, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Praline. Producer.

Marraasi. Placed at 2 & 3 in GB. Dam of-

MAMDOOHA (Daaher). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, US$325,200, Aqueduct Ruthless S., L, Cicada S., L, 3d Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.2, Belmont Vagrancy H., Gr.3. Producer.

LAFTA (Kitten’s Joy). 3 wins at 1700m, 1800m, €22,600, US$76,350 in France and U.S.A, Gulfstream Park Monroe S., L.

HOT STREAK  entered stud in GB in 2016. Sire of 69 progeny to race, 28 winners (40.0%), earnings of over $860,000, 2 stakes winners, inc.


 

A CASE OF YOU (18c, Key of Luck, Topsider). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3.

FLAMING PRINCESS (17f, Marju, Danehill Dancer). 2 wins at 2 in 2019, Deauville Prix Cavalassur, L, 3d Chantilly Prix d’Arenberg, Gr.3, 4th Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2.

Catenda (17f, Azamour, Alzao). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1800m to 2020, Milan Premio Cesate, Premio Brugherio, 2d Milan Premio Asta Selezionata SGA.

Hot Summer (17c, Tamayuz, Daylami). 2 wins at 1m, 8¼f in 2020, Newmarket Mansionbet H., 2d Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

Pettinger (17f, Danehill, Sadler’s Wells). Winner at 1600m in 2020, Saint-Cloud Prix Ad Altiora.

Qaaddim (17g, Elusive City, Inchinor). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m to 2020, 2d Goodwood Chichester Observer Nursery H., 3d Doncaster Hague Print Management Nursery H.

King Ragnar (17c, Fasliyev, Nashwan). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f to 2020, 2d Newbury British Stallion Studs 2YO S., Newmarket Poslingford H., 3d Goodwood Qatar H., Newmarket Ryan Moore Columns H., Bentley Motors H.

Tom Tulliver (17g, Pastoral Pursuits, Efisio). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 5¼f to 2020, 2d Haydock Betway Heed Your Hunch H.

Blonde Queen (18f, Zamindar, Singspiel). Winner at 2 in 2020, 3d Rome Premio Angri.

Hot Circle (17c, Galileo, Ela-Mana-Mou). Winner at 1600m in 2020, 3d Rome Premio Asopo.

Illusionist (17g, Danehill Dancer, Ogygian). Winner at 2 in 2019, 2d York Sky Bet H.

Magic Timing (17g, Royal Applause, Shareef Dancer). Winner at 1300m in 2020, 3d Chantilly Prix de l’Allee Massine, Milan Premio San Giorgio.

Beat the Heat (17g, Cape Cross, Docksider). 5 wins from 12¼f to 14¼f in 2020.

Hot Scoop (18c, Cape Cross, Gone West). 3 wins at 2 in 2020.

Irish Breeze (17g, Haafhd, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Greece in 2019.3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020.

Hot Hot Hot (17f, Bertolini, Val Royal). 2 wins at 5¼f in 2020.

Calidus Mirabilis (17g, Oasis Dream, Red Ransom). 2 wins at 1m, 1¼m in 2020.

Street Life (17g, Shamardal, Seeking the Gold). 2 wins at 5f in 2020.

Billy Byrnes (17c, Tamayuz, Darshaan). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1800m to 2020.

Hotalena (18f, Dark Angel, Cozzene). Winner at 2 in 2020.

Beechwood Donna (18f, Fast Company, Fantastic Light). Winner at 2 in 2020.

Blazing Hot (17c, Acclamation, Giant’s Causeway). Winner at 5f in 2020.

Ballyare (17g, Refuse to Bend, Highest Honor). Winner at 5f in 2020.

Between Hills (17f, Acclamation, Indian Ridge). Winner at 2 in 2019, 4th Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3.

Hot Touch (17f, Mount Nelson, Gone West). Winner at 2 in 2019.

Winning Streak (17g, Monsieur Bond, General Assembly). Winner at 2 in 2019.

Moonlighting (17f, Trade Fair, Indian Ridge). Winner at 7f in 2020.

Laurel Wreath (17f, Royal Applause, Distant View). Winner at 5¾f in 2020.

Soapys Sister (18f, Oasis Dream, Common Grounds). Placed at 2 in 2020.

Red Carpet Queen (18f, Equiano, Oasis Dream). Placed at 2 in 2020.

Commenced stud duties in Great Britain in 2016 France in 2021

 

Analysis by Crop

Crop Foals Rnrs Wnrs Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) £
2017 78 54 23 40 1 1 384,691
2018 35 16 5 8 1 (1) 1 (1) 89,612
Totals 113 70 28 48 2
(1)
2 (1) 474,303

 

Analysis by Age

Age Rnrs Wnrs Plcd Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) Ave Earnings £
2 60 16 15 21 2 (1) 2 (1) 4,576
3 46 18 10 27 0 0 4,307
4 2 0 1 0 0 0 823

 

Analysis by Sex

Sex Rnrs Wnrs Plcd Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) Ave Earnings £
Colts 35 17 7 33 1 (1) 1 (1) 8,462
Fillies 35 11 11 15 1 1 5,090

 

Analysis by Race Distance

Band Rnrs Wnrs Plcd Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) Ave Earnings £
< 1001m 18 1 5 1 1 1 3,195
1001 – 1200m 53 14 13 19 0 0 2,900
1201 – 1400m 49 7 13 7 1 (1) 1 (1) 2,230
1401 – 1600m 37 7 7 7 0 0 2,044
1601 – 1800m 21 5 4 7 0 0 1,784
1801 – 2000m 3 0 1 0 0 0 2,659
2001 – 2200m 8 2 2 2 0 0 1,361
2201 – 2400m 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
> 2400m 4 1 0 5 0 0 5,456

 

Worldwide – All countries, calendar year

Year Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) £
2019 44 11 183 13 1 1 184,940
2020 64 23 312 35 1(1) 1(1) 289,363
Totals 70 28 495 48 2(1) 2(1) 474,303

 

Totals in All Countries

Country Rnrs Wnrs Runs Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) £
Great Britain 51 18 344 30 0 0 227,868
Ireland 10 4 56 5 1(1) 1(1) 92,696
France 7 3 38 3 1 1 87,908
Italy 6 3 29 5 0 0 33,031
Greece 1 1 5 3 0 0 21,782
Denmark 1 1 9 2 0 0 8,613
Australia 2 0 5 0 0 0 1,646
Slovakia 1 0 2 0 0 0 286
Poland 1 0 3 0 0 0 272
Czechia 1 0 3 0 0 0 201
Austria 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Totals 70 28 495 48 2(1) 2(1) 474,303
Brochures will be uploaded :)